2020 *2019201820172016
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments46,92641,31732,84031,61529,608
Total Assets530,895374,035356,865344,881343,717
Total Debt104,37482,85371,18570,09763,069
Total Liabilities152,842116,09698,49695,57991,939
Unrestricted Fund Balance29,01120,25918,43417,86118,636
Total Fund Equity318,391246,245229,897217,153224,028
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Landing Fee Rev5,6454,5514,1073,8603,367
Terminal Lease Rev7,9786,3295,9655,8955,789
Total Operating Exp57,43846,60644,33142,59438,273
Net Operating Income-5,975-1,951-1,976-2,335-2,510
Revenue Over Expenses5122,366382-1,138-1,254
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand597.4464.1475.7456.4458.0
Current Ratio4.623.814.033.664.06
Payment Period153.7149.9141.7143.9133.2
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)16.916.115.414.914.7
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %30.324.525.324.928.7
Total Debt / Capitalization %31.3425.8926.9028.1829.98
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov2.132.091.981.841.81
Cashflow / Total Debt %13.8915.5014.8514.0112.49
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %43.9543.6842.9941.9643.99
Operating Margin %-15.64-5.71-7.21-7.00-8.71
Profit Margin %0.884.281.04-2.34-3.72
Profile
Gates In Service1313131314
Air Operations101,926104,78499,31695,18199,244
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.