2021 *2020201920182017
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments50,93235,21337,44331,34431,457
Total Assets485,213359,851367,689350,432334,577
Total Debt90,27469,23069,21366,79067,520
Total Liabilities122,12996,719101,07397,51792,985
Unrestricted Fund Balance27,12020,67920,25918,33717,611
Total Fund Equity305,951244,414244,125223,241216,301
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Landing Fee Rev3,4063,0613,9633,7813,644
Terminal Lease Rev6,5286,2576,0255,9285,894
Total Operating Exp52,15444,81243,46444,27541,941
Net Operating Income-10,992-8,806-2,022-2,092-2,348
Revenue Over Expenses-1,848-1,9801,123354-1,136
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand612.7482.4450.4468.8450.5
Current Ratio4.644.443.764.063.66
Payment Period167.8140.9152.7141.7144.0
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)16.816.516.015.414.9
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %29.923.524.525.624.8
Total Debt / Capitalization %30.4324.9925.8927.1028.05
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov1.771.692.091.981.83
Cashflow / Total Debt %12.3311.7415.5015.1314.00
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %43.4341.5942.6942.4541.75
Operating Margin %-37.87-33.49-5.83-7.28-7.03
Profit Margin %-4.27-6.654.201.01-2.21
Profile
Gates In Service1313131313
Air Operations103,53988,609104,10399,77695,451
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.