2018 *2017201620152014
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments33,36331,60429,60826,63727,708
Total Assets359,895344,881343,717347,885345,394
Total Debt71,94670,09763,06959,74965,798
Total Liabilities103,91295,57991,93990,10394,204
Unrestricted Fund Balance18,23917,86118,63615,00025,449
Total Fund Equity242,876217,153224,028220,015236,603
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Landing Fee Rev4,4783,9153,5153,6683,612
Terminal Lease Rev6,0416,0886,1915,5986,091
Total Operating Exp44,63442,59438,27338,20935,755
Net Operating Income-1,833-2,335-2,510-2,914-2,738
Revenue Over Expenses446-1,138-1,254-1,383-2,079
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand461.8449.2454.3421.8403.8
Current Ratio4.143.664.064.074.37
Payment Period141.1143.9133.2127.6125.6
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)15.415.014.714.013.3
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %26.024.928.726.827.9
Total Debt / Capitalization %27.2928.1829.9829.7331.77
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov1.981.831.811.731.62
Cashflow / Total Debt %15.3414.0112.4911.6111.24
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %43.3641.9643.9943.0841.55
Operating Margin %-6.01-7.00-8.71-10.53-10.17
Profit Margin %1.12-2.34-3.72-5.30-8.97
Profile
Gates In Service1313141515
Air Operations103,25696,576101,567104,592101,355
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.