2018 *2017201620152014
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments42,27731,45729,60826,63727,708
Total Assets477,970355,185343,717347,885345,394
Total Debt94,23072,67463,06959,74965,798
Total Liabilities121,53592,98591,93990,10394,204
Unrestricted Fund Balance20,71919,53218,63615,00025,449
Total Fund Equity275,715217,003224,028220,015236,603
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Landing Fee Rev6,5555,5745,3024,9935,240
Terminal Lease Rev8,2997,1236,9586,9767,033
Total Operating Exp52,68641,94138,27338,20935,755
Net Operating Income-1,489-2,321-2,510-2,914-2,738
Revenue Over Expenses1,668-1,136-1,254-1,383-2,079
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand499.1450.5454.3421.8403.8
Current Ratio4.303.664.064.074.37
Payment Period141.7144.0133.2127.6125.6
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)15.414.914.714.013.3
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %33.224.828.726.827.9
Total Debt / Capitalization %34.9928.0529.9829.7331.77
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov2.141.841.821.731.62
Cashflow / Total Debt %15.5614.0112.4911.6111.24
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %44.3842.5643.9943.0841.55
Operating Margin %-3.65-6.98-8.71-10.53-10.17
Profit Margin %1.69-2.21-3.72-5.30-8.97
Profile
Gates In Service1513141515
Air Operations117,893104,430105,619104,991105,630
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.