2019 *2018201720162015
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments56,62833,10231,60429,60826,637
Total Assets569,013359,444344,881343,717347,885
Total Debt165,03271,72970,09763,06959,749
Total Liabilities198,873101,20495,57991,93990,103
Unrestricted Fund Balance33,83917,72017,86118,63615,000
Total Fund Equity299,032240,448217,153224,028220,015
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Landing Fee Rev6,0354,1073,8603,4063,375
Terminal Lease Rev10,8346,0175,9156,0855,472
Total Operating Exp53,96344,48342,59438,27338,209
Net Operating Income1,795-1,845-2,335-2,510-2,914
Revenue Over Expenses7,893421-1,138-1,254-1,383
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand606.2460.6449.2454.3421.8
Current Ratio4.104.143.664.064.07
Payment Period176.6141.3143.9133.2127.6
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)14.815.415.014.714.0
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %40.225.624.928.726.8
Total Debt / Capitalization %42.1527.1028.1829.9829.73
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov2.791.981.831.811.73
Cashflow / Total Debt %18.9115.1314.0112.4911.61
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %51.7043.2541.9643.9943.08
Operating Margin %3.02-6.46-7.00-8.71-10.53
Profit Margin %12.671.08-2.34-3.72-5.30
Profile
Gates In Service1313131415
Air Operations145,595100,68095,989101,215104,400
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.