2017 *2016201520142013
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments35,53830,14226,63727,70825,300
Total Assets376,843344,387347,885345,394324,068
Total Debt80,32764,73559,74965,79868,075
Total Liabilities113,16092,41490,10394,20485,487
Unrestricted Fund Balance21,20318,63715,00025,44923,714
Total Fund Equity248,953224,982220,015236,603235,100
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Landing Fee Rev7,9757,1406,1696,5026,125
Terminal Lease Rev9,0138,7658,1818,0208,544
Total Operating Exp43,96639,73938,20935,75535,167
Net Operating Income-2,296-2,633-2,914-2,738-2,654
Revenue Over Expenses-1,138-1,262-1,383-2,079-2,213
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand460.0456.2421.8403.8396.1
Current Ratio3.644.094.074.373.87
Payment Period143.9131.9127.6125.6127.9
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)14.814.714.013.312.9
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %26.028.526.827.928.0
Total Debt / Capitalization %28.7929.9629.7331.7731.23
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov1.851.831.731.621.49
Cashflow / Total Debt %13.3912.5711.6111.2410.12
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %43.0543.9343.0841.5541.26
Operating Margin %-6.71-8.14-10.53-10.17-11.06
Profit Margin %-2.20-3.61-5.30-8.97-9.09
Profile
Gates In Service1414151515
Air Operations114,026117,264113,015106,249105,736
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.