2019 *2018201720162015
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments48,45431,34431,60429,60826,637
Total Assets549,150351,495344,881343,717347,885
Total Debt103,21471,34970,09763,06959,749
Total Liabilities138,52797,51795,57991,93990,103
Unrestricted Fund Balance26,82717,72017,86118,63615,000
Total Fund Equity284,760233,958217,153224,028220,015
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Landing Fee Rev6,0353,9813,8603,3673,357
Terminal Lease Rev8,5555,9285,8955,7895,432
Total Operating Exp54,88044,27542,59438,27338,209
Net Operating Income-1,780-1,917-2,335-2,510-2,914
Revenue Over Expenses3,834414-1,138-1,254-1,383
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand464.1468.8449.2458.0430.4
Current Ratio4.094.063.664.064.07
Payment Period140.4141.7143.9133.2127.6
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)16.015.414.914.714.0
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %30.225.624.928.726.8
Total Debt / Capitalization %32.9527.0128.1829.9829.73
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov2.231.981.831.811.73
Cashflow / Total Debt %15.2215.1314.0112.4911.61
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %43.6843.0641.9643.9943.08
Operating Margin %-2.66-7.06-7.00-8.71-10.53
Profit Margin %7.921.08-2.34-3.72-5.30
Profile
Gates In Service1413131415
Air Operations125,21399,54695,316101,161104,339
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.