2019 *2018201720162015
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments26,04210,5549,4998,4478,064
Total Assets168,63271,01566,54163,45960,777
Total Debt44,45811,15110,59410,65410,381
Total Liabilities71,36321,50019,23719,26017,819
Unrestricted Fund Balance22,2819,2268,9168,5528,144
Total Fund Equity93,27445,19041,71839,98037,292
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Tot Electric Sales Op Rev62,08128,85027,47127,15026,698
Total Operating Exp62,10430,71628,79627,93128,468
Net Operating Income6,6712,9492,4532,2732,202
Revenue Over Expenses6,6872,7682,0651,9031,835
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand173.7160.0156.9146.5133.0
Current Ratio3.553.773.623.623.37
Payment Period71.864.363.262.662.3
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)15.016.316.216.015.9
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %33.320.719.921.221.8
Total Debt / Capitalization %35.2923.3022.5723.6823.71
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov2.833.192.962.932.83
Cashflow / Total Debt %24.5030.0929.9028.0025.86
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %22.5419.2917.9817.8417.67
Operating Margin %10.919.368.628.808.45
Profit Margin %8.748.617.737.776.92
Profile
Total Electric Sales (in MWh)745,563384,629363,617362,965351,781
Residential Customers23,80411,57511,66311,03410,989
Total Customers26,62713,24512,76212,12511,968
Cost to KWh9.359.329.449.339.26
Revenues to KWh10.13110.16010.22410.07010.051
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.