2021 *2020201920182017
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments15,87712,09010,85410,1879,378
Total Assets101,44077,02469,36467,08064,677
Total Debt16,91412,9609,84610,19910,448
Total Liabilities34,36324,41920,76319,78018,993
Unrestricted Fund Balance13,41210,2339,6178,6708,725
Total Fund Equity59,48351,35246,37542,93141,404
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Tot Electric Sales Op Rev35,15429,25127,63728,06827,425
Total Operating Exp38,34230,81129,13829,06628,490
Net Operating Income3,6992,6792,4422,6202,371
Revenue Over Expenses3,2872,3552,4162,4912,037
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand194.7194.7177.3160.2157.0
Current Ratio3.974.033.873.773.61
Payment Period69.166.563.264.062.8
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)16.816.516.216.416.2
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %24.521.820.019.719.9
Total Debt / Capitalization %26.8424.4722.2122.1622.52
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov3.073.053.213.232.99
Cashflow / Total Debt %27.2729.4633.1930.5230.57
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %20.1219.3819.2819.1117.90
Operating Margin %9.828.828.849.018.62
Profit Margin %8.838.318.698.407.72
Profile
Total Electric Sales (in MWh)417,711405,575347,420350,917353,248
Residential Customers13,23212,94211,04310,72510,944
Total Customers15,30514,55912,89712,19712,362
Cost to KWh9.749.239.309.369.50
Revenues to KWh10.72510.20610.19610.22510.318
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.