2018 *2017201620152014
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments13,4129,8988,5188,0437,564
Total Assets85,44166,71463,93961,06260,173
Total Debt15,00210,99511,01310,40911,294
Total Liabilities27,17819,77919,39218,11616,177
Unrestricted Fund Balance8,5629,2478,6178,1509,055
Total Fund Equity56,55142,49840,01837,55837,507
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Tot Electric Sales Op Rev45,37528,02827,27326,95427,076
Total Operating Exp45,13030,15128,37328,91128,687
Net Operating Income3,2922,5952,3062,2021,944
Revenue Over Expenses2,8572,2101,9381,8341,671
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand123.7153.1143.1129.0122.1
Current Ratio2.973.663.653.363.12
Payment Period76.562.862.362.462.5
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)15.616.416.115.915.4
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %29.421.421.321.822.0
Total Debt / Capitalization %31.2923.6024.0523.7124.35
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov3.192.962.932.822.61
Cashflow / Total Debt %27.3029.5827.5925.8625.29
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %15.6518.3317.9017.6216.78
Operating Margin %8.699.098.928.457.84
Profit Margin %6.927.827.816.906.46
Profile
Total Electric Sales (in MWh)675,648380,332364,226358,364344,379
Residential Customers24,14311,94011,03411,0549,645
Total Customers25,54413,11312,11211,93810,649
Cost to KWh9.089.419.299.249.15
Revenues to KWh10.01910.12810.0039.9849.928
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.