2023 *2022202120202019
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments20,28714,21512,71011,57910,810
Total Assets133,49596,76589,55776,11968,653
Total Debt24,38415,14213,88611,3509,711
Total Liabilities47,40233,00828,03523,80720,209
Unrestricted Fund Balance20,27113,15212,14310,2979,466
Total Fund Equity80,94558,86254,52450,20845,650
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Tot Electric Sales Op Rev50,78235,60330,71828,85727,567
Total Operating Exp53,53437,97733,40130,19429,039
Net Operating Income4,1463,4503,1472,6712,401
Revenue Over Expenses4,5403,0812,7782,3562,390
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand179.1182.6198.1193.6176.0
Current Ratio3.663.884.034.043.89
Payment Period67.668.265.966.263.1
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)16.917.417.216.616.4
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %25.922.322.421.120.0
Total Debt / Capitalization %28.2224.2424.5723.2722.21
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov3.013.203.143.063.22
Cashflow / Total Debt %27.7027.7229.3130.0933.24
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %20.0518.3319.5319.4819.13
Operating Margin %8.499.739.688.938.83
Profit Margin %7.898.088.828.578.62
Profile
Total Electric Sales (in MWh)509,087435,527414,422403,017344,978
Residential Customers17,54114,61913,64612,90510,857
Total Customers20,54915,86614,84213,73812,228
Cost to KWh10.8310.209.679.319.31
Revenues to KWh11.55211.32510.68110.21610.286
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.