2019 *2018201720162015
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments17,51110,5109,4678,4258,064
Total Assets128,90369,86166,09163,13760,777
Total Debt29,30511,10710,55810,63610,381
Total Liabilities48,59321,35819,12119,14917,819
Unrestricted Fund Balance14,7038,9838,7838,5458,144
Total Fund Equity70,40043,97241,58739,94137,292
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Tot Electric Sales Op Rev46,93428,49427,47127,13626,698
Total Operating Exp48,56529,75128,50127,83428,468
Net Operating Income4,3742,8192,4192,2722,202
Revenue Over Expenses3,9902,7312,0401,8921,835
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand172.9159.5157.2146.9133.0
Current Ratio3.383.763.623.633.37
Payment Period70.565.363.362.562.3
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)15.316.316.216.015.9
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %30.920.619.921.221.8
Total Debt / Capitalization %32.7423.3022.5223.6823.71
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov2.863.192.982.932.83
Cashflow / Total Debt %25.8430.1830.2028.2926.01
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %22.0119.4017.9617.8617.67
Operating Margin %10.319.248.638.858.45
Profit Margin %8.608.597.737.776.92
Profile
Total Electric Sales (in MWh)568,643379,675363,617363,596352,781
Residential Customers17,25711,48811,81611,09411,086
Total Customers18,47713,14512,95512,17911,975
Cost to KWh9.139.339.429.339.26
Revenues to KWh10.10110.16110.14010.06410.050
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.