2022 *2021202020192018
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments14,39912,68911,55210,81810,187
Total Assets99,91588,85876,11968,65367,080
Total Debt15,19913,88611,3509,71110,140
Total Liabilities34,86328,03523,80720,20919,780
Unrestricted Fund Balance13,33612,05310,2289,4668,668
Total Fund Equity60,37054,23150,20845,65042,931
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Tot Electric Sales Op Rev35,69130,77428,85727,56728,081
Total Operating Exp39,88733,40130,19429,03929,066
Net Operating Income3,5153,1352,6712,4012,620
Revenue Over Expenses3,1642,7462,3562,3902,491
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand184.0197.3193.6176.0160.2
Current Ratio3.894.014.043.893.77
Payment Period67.966.166.263.163.9
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)17.317.216.616.416.4
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %22.822.521.120.019.6
Total Debt / Capitalization %25.2924.6523.2722.2122.16
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov3.143.133.063.223.22
Cashflow / Total Debt %27.2229.0030.1133.2430.53
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %18.4919.5219.4819.1318.90
Operating Margin %9.779.568.868.838.99
Profit Margin %8.178.788.498.628.34
Profile
Total Electric Sales (in MWh)433,934417,711399,210342,535359,391
Residential Customers14,02613,78512,91410,86710,667
Total Customers15,70715,04313,73812,22812,142
Cost to KWh10.329.669.299.329.37
Revenues to KWh11.37710.68110.21510.29110.235
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.