2019 *2018201720162015
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments24,45810,5309,4968,4478,064
Total Assets169,11770,46066,51063,45960,777
Total Debt43,20011,14310,58710,65410,381
Total Liabilities70,37221,35819,21319,26017,819
Unrestricted Fund Balance20,3759,1288,8128,5528,144
Total Fund Equity96,71044,80941,69839,98037,292
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Tot Electric Sales Op Rev61,66128,60527,48827,15026,698
Total Operating Exp62,10430,24928,78327,93128,468
Net Operating Income6,6712,9382,4292,2732,202
Revenue Over Expenses6,6092,7322,0641,9031,835
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand172.9159.5157.0146.5133.0
Current Ratio3.473.773.623.623.37
Payment Period71.564.863.362.662.3
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)15.016.316.216.015.9
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %33.120.619.921.221.8
Total Debt / Capitalization %34.9523.1022.5223.6823.71
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov2.803.182.972.932.83
Cashflow / Total Debt %23.6430.0729.9428.0025.86
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %22.2419.2917.9617.8417.67
Operating Margin %10.919.248.628.808.45
Profit Margin %8.588.567.737.776.92
Profile
Total Electric Sales (in MWh)745,563384,629363,617362,965351,781
Residential Customers24,00911,48811,66311,03410,989
Total Customers24,51313,14512,72712,12511,968
Cost to KWh9.239.329.449.339.26
Revenues to KWh10.08210.16010.22410.07010.051
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.