2020 *2019201820172016
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments35,30013,17910,3809,4408,402
Total Assets303,16886,67167,65565,70362,815
Total Debt80,27916,85510,74510,53610,618
Total Liabilities120,30929,11820,88619,10519,064
Unrestricted Fund Balance28,20011,3438,8338,7828,537
Total Fund Equity138,82153,65143,53241,58039,738
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Tot Electric Sales Op Rev93,45334,99828,29827,45327,084
Total Operating Exp97,53534,65129,61828,49627,732
Net Operating Income10,8883,2742,7622,3862,262
Revenue Over Expenses8,9763,0552,6502,0371,886
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand193.5173.1160.0157.1146.7
Current Ratio3.853.763.763.623.64
Payment Period72.265.664.863.262.6
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)14.715.716.416.216.1
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %37.424.520.219.921.1
Total Debt / Capitalization %40.5227.2322.7622.4723.67
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov2.873.143.222.992.94
Cashflow / Total Debt %23.3929.8830.3930.4228.00
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %23.0620.3019.2917.9817.84
Operating Margin %9.499.409.218.628.80
Profit Margin %7.908.788.557.727.77
Profile
Total Electric Sales (in MWh)1,096,147461,106379,675360,724362,965
Residential Customers35,42415,29611,57511,67811,094
Total Customers36,06716,21313,14512,72712,179
Cost to KWh9.879.159.339.439.33
Revenues to KWh10.49210.14110.17210.17110.070
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.