2021 *2020201920182017
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments24,26814,48911,09510,2429,378
Total Assets151,45299,39772,07267,25265,355
Total Debt34,98818,74810,98710,26310,448
Total Liabilities60,10534,15422,23920,07819,025
Unrestricted Fund Balance19,21111,8699,5528,6708,725
Total Fund Equity90,14860,58247,81243,07641,573
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Tot Electric Sales Op Rev50,06035,81628,68628,24327,488
Total Operating Exp54,86036,70830,36429,64628,501
Net Operating Income5,5803,3932,5612,6552,371
Revenue Over Expenses5,2972,9042,4592,5122,034
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand193.7196.9176.5160.4157.0
Current Ratio3.853.913.853.773.61
Payment Period74.668.963.563.862.9
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)16.016.216.116.416.2
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %30.326.120.919.619.9
Total Debt / Capitalization %32.5228.4223.1622.1722.42
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov3.052.903.193.242.99
Cashflow / Total Debt %24.1626.0232.8730.5430.57
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %20.8020.4519.3419.1917.94
Operating Margin %10.739.578.849.038.62
Profit Margin %8.868.458.618.467.72
Profile
Total Electric Sales (in MWh)615,816457,789366,216371,216355,178
Residential Customers19,04914,01311,66010,99510,969
Total Customers22,30916,23013,21412,75712,571
Cost to KWh9.419.169.349.379.52
Revenues to KWh10.52310.18710.30610.24210.342
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.