2020 *2019201820172016
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments25,70611,71110,3499,4408,402
Total Assets199,08878,92367,64465,70362,815
Total Debt56,65612,82810,61210,53610,618
Total Liabilities85,06223,82420,84019,10519,064
Unrestricted Fund Balance22,19810,3728,8558,7578,537
Total Fund Equity106,96949,17343,74641,58039,738
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Tot Electric Sales Op Rev60,44830,91328,41827,48927,084
Total Operating Exp62,33031,32129,69728,64227,732
Net Operating Income7,1322,9442,7622,4102,262
Revenue Over Expenses6,0662,6462,6342,0521,886
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand204.9174.9160.1156.9146.7
Current Ratio3.453.813.773.613.64
Payment Period76.864.364.662.962.6
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)15.116.016.416.216.1
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %33.022.119.819.921.1
Total Debt / Capitalization %35.4524.8222.3122.4723.67
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov2.803.183.232.992.94
Cashflow / Total Debt %22.9532.0430.6730.4828.00
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %22.6419.7519.2717.9517.84
Operating Margin %10.539.089.108.628.80
Profit Margin %8.578.758.547.727.77
Profile
Total Electric Sales (in MWh)719,246411,323377,856360,977364,226
Residential Customers19,11213,13611,43511,67811,034
Total Customers22,91114,97513,24512,79712,179
Cost to KWh9.129.339.379.509.33
Revenues to KWh10.20610.26710.25010.26310.070
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.