2019 *2018201720162015
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments22,26110,5309,4998,4478,038
Total Assets134,36069,24566,47862,81560,473
Total Debt36,55111,10710,58710,63610,371
Total Liabilities58,16821,35819,16719,06417,707
Unrestricted Fund Balance17,8529,2518,9168,5528,144
Total Fund Equity73,80744,68441,64339,73836,596
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Tot Electric Sales Op Rev54,83228,91827,48827,15026,698
Total Operating Exp58,35830,79928,79627,93128,468
Net Operating Income5,9082,9382,4532,2732,202
Revenue Over Expenses5,1892,7322,0651,9031,835
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand154.9158.0152.3144.8131.6
Current Ratio3.463.773.623.613.36
Payment Period69.264.163.162.562.2
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)15.416.316.216.015.9
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %28.020.719.921.221.7
Total Debt / Capitalization %30.2923.3022.5223.6823.69
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov3.053.192.962.932.83
Cashflow / Total Debt %30.6730.2629.8928.2925.94
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %20.6119.2917.9817.8417.62
Operating Margin %9.519.318.628.808.45
Profit Margin %9.018.637.737.776.92
Profile
Total Electric Sales (in MWh)706,091392,159364,521363,596352,781
Residential Customers24,35211,30511,66311,09411,054
Total Customers26,84113,14512,95512,13811,972
Cost to KWh9.629.339.489.359.26
Revenues to KWh10.39810.13310.23210.07910.052
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.