2021 *2020201920182017
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments31,23415,79411,38510,2569,378
Total Assets213,729109,38172,84567,25265,355
Total Debt53,45622,29211,11010,37910,448
Total Liabilities82,16739,80122,23920,07819,025
Unrestricted Fund Balance25,35612,4989,7788,6718,725
Total Fund Equity113,03162,18147,88242,99441,573
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Tot Electric Sales Op Rev67,30838,03829,01828,24327,488
Total Operating Exp77,47039,24130,60529,43928,501
Net Operating Income7,3723,5112,6072,6552,371
Revenue Over Expenses6,8683,1702,4722,5122,034
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand193.0197.2176.5161.1157.0
Current Ratio3.673.833.823.773.61
Payment Period75.872.063.764.062.9
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)16.016.116.116.416.2
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %31.627.821.119.719.9
Total Debt / Capitalization %33.9130.4523.2822.2422.42
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov3.072.873.183.242.99
Cashflow / Total Debt %24.7225.9432.8830.5330.57
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %20.3620.8619.4119.2517.94
Operating Margin %10.439.758.869.078.62
Profit Margin %8.828.458.658.467.72
Profile
Total Electric Sales (in MWh)850,463474,969374,350371,661355,178
Residential Customers29,38213,88711,66010,98910,969
Total Customers32,14415,65713,17412,70012,571
Cost to KWh10.099.119.349.389.52
Revenues to KWh10.65110.20610.29710.25010.342
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.