2020 *2019201820172016
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments32,50912,54710,3499,4408,402
Total Assets250,90082,55867,77065,70362,815
Total Debt74,43415,50910,69010,53610,618
Total Liabilities107,11328,49020,84219,10519,064
Unrestricted Fund Balance27,69611,1398,8148,7578,537
Total Fund Equity142,31450,67143,31841,58039,738
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Tot Electric Sales Op Rev80,40134,54628,41827,48927,084
Total Operating Exp81,57034,11929,69728,64227,732
Net Operating Income9,9543,2142,7672,4102,262
Revenue Over Expenses7,3953,0162,6552,0521,886
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand216.5173.1159.5156.9146.7
Current Ratio3.473.773.763.613.64
Payment Period75.464.864.663.262.6
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)14.615.816.416.216.1
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %35.924.120.119.921.1
Total Debt / Capitalization %38.4026.5822.3422.4723.67
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov2.833.153.222.992.94
Cashflow / Total Debt %22.0930.2630.5930.4828.00
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %23.4619.7519.2717.9517.84
Operating Margin %10.489.359.108.628.80
Profit Margin %8.578.758.547.727.77
Profile
Total Electric Sales (in MWh)1,035,301452,642381,206362,297363,596
Residential Customers27,67315,12111,81711,81611,094
Total Customers31,20715,89113,50112,79712,179
Cost to KWh9.299.199.359.469.33
Revenues to KWh10.21410.22710.22910.21510.064
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.