2018 *2017201620152014
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments15,5939,6198,4838,0417,564
Total Assets111,35066,75564,04361,00560,173
Total Debt26,26810,90511,07210,52711,294
Total Liabilities46,52719,35619,39918,18416,177
Unrestricted Fund Balance12,3129,1508,6048,1479,055
Total Fund Equity64,75141,92740,23837,29237,507
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Tot Electric Sales Op Rev46,86627,54527,38626,95427,130
Total Operating Exp48,02528,99628,35228,77228,687
Net Operating Income4,5552,5102,2932,2021,944
Revenue Over Expenses4,1692,1251,9131,8351,671
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand157.5152.1143.9130.1123.4
Current Ratio3.413.643.623.353.12
Payment Period71.163.262.662.462.5
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)15.216.416.115.915.4
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %30.720.021.321.822.0
Total Debt / Capitalization %33.5322.9023.8223.7124.35
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov2.952.962.942.822.61
Cashflow / Total Debt %24.3929.8928.0025.8125.29
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %20.3718.0917.8617.6516.80
Operating Margin %10.338.698.768.457.84
Profit Margin %8.737.697.776.916.46
Profile
Total Electric Sales (in MWh)526,357374,861365,018357,236343,997
Residential Customers15,80012,07211,09410,9899,606
Total Customers18,18313,37112,13811,90710,712
Cost to KWh9.259.419.289.269.15
Revenues to KWh10.10510.13710.0039.9849.935
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.