2019 *2018201720162015
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments22,88110,5109,4938,4478,064
Total Assets167,67369,86166,47863,45960,777
Total Debt39,58011,10710,57910,65410,381
Total Liabilities68,47421,31119,16719,26017,819
Unrestricted Fund Balance18,4559,0078,7988,5528,144
Total Fund Equity93,62944,68441,64339,98037,292
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Tot Electric Sales Op Rev59,35928,57527,47127,15026,698
Total Operating Exp60,32830,23228,64227,93128,468
Net Operating Income6,0592,9382,4242,2732,202
Revenue Over Expenses5,7362,7522,0521,9031,835
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand172.1159.5156.9146.5133.0
Current Ratio3.393.773.623.623.37
Payment Period71.964.463.362.662.4
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)15.016.316.216.015.9
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %33.320.619.921.221.8
Total Debt / Capitalization %34.9523.1022.5723.6823.71
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov2.813.192.972.932.83
Cashflow / Total Debt %23.5730.1829.9928.0025.86
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %22.6419.3417.9817.8417.67
Operating Margin %10.589.318.628.808.45
Profit Margin %8.598.637.737.776.92
Profile
Total Electric Sales (in MWh)684,672386,521364,069363,596352,781
Residential Customers19,00011,57511,67811,09411,054
Total Customers22,32813,24512,76212,13811,972
Cost to KWh9.309.329.439.339.26
Revenues to KWh10.10310.13310.21310.06410.050
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.