2019 *2018201720162015
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments16,17710,5399,5248,4478,038
Total Assets81,24669,81766,51062,81560,473
Total Debt12,80011,05610,57910,63610,371
Total Liabilities22,05721,33519,12119,06417,707
Unrestricted Fund Balance9,2639,3059,0208,5528,144
Total Fund Equity60,52644,74741,69839,73836,596
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Tot Electric Sales Op Rev45,81629,19927,49027,16326,776
Total Operating Exp45,54230,88228,80827,93128,468
Net Operating Income3,1512,9362,4292,2732,202
Revenue Over Expenses3,0622,7522,0641,9031,835
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand150.7157.7151.6144.5130.9
Current Ratio3.523.783.623.613.36
Payment Period66.263.962.962.562.2
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)16.016.316.216.015.9
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %24.320.619.921.221.7
Total Debt / Capitalization %27.5623.4922.5723.6823.69
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov3.443.192.972.932.83
Cashflow / Total Debt %33.7130.3329.9028.2925.94
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %16.5519.2817.9617.8417.62
Operating Margin %8.889.368.628.808.45
Profit Margin %8.608.617.737.776.92
Profile
Total Electric Sales (in MWh)588,136392,159364,069362,965352,781
Residential Customers20,34111,01011,56411,03411,054
Total Customers22,49812,95912,79712,12511,972
Cost to KWh9.279.309.439.339.26
Revenues to KWh10.08210.10510.21710.07010.050
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.