2018 *2017201620152014
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments19,8839,9378,5188,0437,564
Total Assets113,58666,94763,93961,06260,173
Total Debt35,49311,13611,01310,40911,294
Total Liabilities58,56119,94319,39218,11616,177
Unrestricted Fund Balance13,1959,2568,6178,1509,055
Total Fund Equity65,49442,59440,01837,55837,507
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Tot Electric Sales Op Rev61,05028,47927,38226,95427,076
Total Operating Exp57,29330,18928,37328,91128,687
Net Operating Income5,2712,6062,3062,2021,944
Revenue Over Expenses5,1122,2311,9381,8341,671
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand136.5153.0143.1129.0122.1
Current Ratio3.223.663.653.363.12
Payment Period70.562.962.362.462.5
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)15.516.416.115.915.4
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %32.721.521.321.822.0
Total Debt / Capitalization %34.8223.6224.0523.7124.35
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov3.242.962.932.822.61
Cashflow / Total Debt %26.8829.4727.5925.8625.29
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %18.6118.3417.9017.6216.78
Operating Margin %9.429.088.928.457.84
Profit Margin %8.307.827.816.906.46
Profile
Total Electric Sales (in MWh)909,449388,150365,018358,364344,379
Residential Customers25,99212,40111,10711,0869,837
Total Customers29,66513,78812,13811,96810,712
Cost to KWh9.439.409.289.249.15
Revenues to KWh10.16010.13310.0039.9849.928
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.