2020 *2019201820172016
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments33,00113,48110,4079,4408,402
Total Assets222,33192,71367,77065,70362,815
Total Debt67,99318,07110,74510,53610,618
Total Liabilities104,03630,82020,93019,10519,064
Unrestricted Fund Balance26,73811,3588,8558,7828,537
Total Fund Equity116,26555,72143,74641,58039,738
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Tot Electric Sales Op Rev71,32035,88728,31227,45327,084
Total Operating Exp77,57335,23929,64628,49627,732
Net Operating Income8,7513,4692,7672,3862,262
Revenue Over Expenses7,6983,2352,6552,0371,886
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand178.9171.4159.5157.1146.7
Current Ratio3.523.663.763.623.64
Payment Period73.566.464.863.262.6
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)16.015.616.416.216.1
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %32.025.220.219.921.1
Total Debt / Capitalization %32.7527.6122.7622.4723.67
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov2.953.103.222.992.94
Cashflow / Total Debt %25.8029.0430.3930.4228.00
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %22.0720.6119.2917.9817.84
Operating Margin %9.299.509.228.628.80
Profit Margin %8.448.748.597.727.77
Profile
Total Electric Sales (in MWh)856,547473,751379,675362,297362,965
Residential Customers34,56915,49511,57511,81611,094
Total Customers36,67516,37613,14512,79712,179
Cost to KWh9.859.109.339.439.33
Revenues to KWh10.49210.10310.16210.17110.070
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.