2021 *2020201920182017
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments15,35112,19510,84010,1879,378
Total Assets98,05677,28269,08167,08064,677
Total Debt16,48513,2799,97610,14010,448
Total Liabilities31,90324,69520,57519,78018,993
Unrestricted Fund Balance12,83610,3809,3808,6688,725
Total Fund Equity58,86351,98446,00342,93141,404
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Tot Electric Sales Op Rev35,14129,34327,63728,08127,453
Total Operating Exp37,93431,32729,13829,09128,490
Net Operating Income3,5452,7442,4652,6312,371
Revenue Over Expenses3,0542,3812,4162,4912,034
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand193.7195.5176.5160.2157.0
Current Ratio4.064.093.893.773.61
Payment Period68.566.463.163.962.8
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)17.116.516.316.416.2
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %24.422.020.419.719.9
Total Debt / Capitalization %26.8024.5122.2822.1622.52
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov3.073.013.213.222.99
Cashflow / Total Debt %27.2429.4033.1530.5330.57
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %19.9119.5619.2519.0817.85
Operating Margin %9.698.968.849.018.62
Profit Margin %8.768.338.698.397.72
Profile
Total Electric Sales (in MWh)415,796404,325344,978350,917354,122
Residential Customers12,90712,94210,95510,72510,954
Total Customers14,87914,55912,25412,19712,479
Cost to KWh9.809.249.309.379.50
Revenues to KWh10.74910.20610.22010.23310.342
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.