2022 *2021202020192018
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments22,32819,89118,00516,60614,224
Total Assets179,948164,745150,647143,681135,962
Total Debt52,61145,20842,43540,50038,806
Total Liabilities65,35460,36555,54053,04750,976
Unrestricted Fund Balance19,00715,27212,85212,00010,308
Total Fund Equity104,14095,12687,95982,59174,463
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Total Water / Sewer Sales Operating Rev22,17220,12918,92217,90817,043
Total Operating Exp19,00817,38516,62915,73414,685
Net Operating Income4,4433,8303,1003,1122,772
Revenue Over Expenses3,4623,1402,6602,6452,356
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand578.8554.1513.6498.2485.9
Current Ratio4.984.974.954.814.65
Payment Period163.4155.2146.8147.8147.6
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)16.516.316.115.815.5
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %36.736.736.637.037.3
Total Debt / Capitalization %39.1538.8939.0839.9040.02
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov2.052.071.911.901.85
Cashflow / Total Debt %14.0414.0213.4213.5313.09
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %44.8544.4743.1344.4143.65
Operating Margin %21.6721.2418.7518.6419.51
Profit Margin %15.6914.8213.5114.0013.88
Profile
Total Water Customers23,13020,96420,59620,28519,736
Max Water Treatment Capacity (MGD)32.030.030.030.030.0
Total Sewer Customers20,82219,83919,28019,20818,553
Max Sewer Treatment Capacity (MGD)16.315.615.816.015.6
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.