2018 *2017201620152014
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments29,93413,76312,10610,5618,916
Total Assets295,319142,401132,491118,910106,956
Total Debt97,62043,66641,12737,10834,398
Total Liabilities120,93254,41051,51445,52539,227
Unrestricted Fund Balance20,96311,7349,7458,2809,480
Total Fund Equity140,08779,31571,64463,72759,121
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Total Water / Sewer Sales Operating Rev34,73117,96616,44014,69613,525
Total Operating Exp31,29215,65914,50812,71211,816
Net Operating Income5,5833,0782,7392,2941,999
Revenue Over Expenses4,5852,2131,8441,3651,170
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand509.6444.9420.5421.2389.9
Current Ratio4.494.454.354.284.13
Payment Period148.3145.5143.0141.5140.0
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)14.715.115.014.714.4
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %39.038.840.040.939.5
Total Debt / Capitalization %41.6641.6042.6243.1842.46
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov1.891.751.711.651.63
Cashflow / Total Debt %12.1012.2511.8111.0410.74
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %45.5143.4443.1942.3941.19
Operating Margin %19.8619.4519.3918.4418.23
Profit Margin %13.3112.6411.6510.379.59
Profile
Total Water Customers36,39321,21919,96518,98618,491
Max Water Treatment Capacity (MGD)38.130.030.832.030.0
Total Sewer Customers35,20320,16418,69117,13915,841
Max Sewer Treatment Capacity (MGD)28.115.415.615.014.1
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.