2019 *2018201720162015
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments20,51315,08612,88911,37710,393
Total Assets191,221141,469135,754125,411117,454
Total Debt63,61440,27239,92239,12336,777
Total Liabilities80,35054,38850,48648,81944,935
Unrestricted Fund Balance14,52610,90310,3799,3138,158
Total Fund Equity102,45677,30772,35769,92963,099
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Total Water / Sewer Sales Operating Rev25,09717,61116,92915,50814,379
Total Operating Exp21,24415,33314,48013,67712,539
Net Operating Income4,2372,9362,8122,5852,236
Revenue Over Expenses3,5232,4471,9961,7151,321
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand492.5488.4444.9421.7424.0
Current Ratio4.724.664.464.354.27
Payment Period150.4147.1144.8143.2142.6
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)15.315.415.215.114.7
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %40.238.038.839.740.8
Total Debt / Capitalization %42.5340.7441.6242.2743.15
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov1.871.851.781.721.66
Cashflow / Total Debt %12.5313.0612.3711.8211.04
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %45.6143.9043.1043.0742.38
Operating Margin %19.3019.6619.1819.2218.44
Profit Margin %13.8114.0012.3911.6010.34
Profile
Total Water Customers24,58920,51619,97318,92618,626
Max Water Treatment Capacity (MGD)34.530.030.030.032.0
Total Sewer Customers24,46019,28218,71817,97117,072
Max Sewer Treatment Capacity (MGD)23.516.015.415.615.0
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.