2017 *2016201520142013
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments17,41912,73910,7888,9617,773
Total Assets175,574137,665120,946107,835103,642
Total Debt52,64342,94137,80634,83434,105
Total Liabilities65,29454,00546,97939,60438,120
Unrestricted Fund Balance14,10610,1508,4659,5278,428
Total Fund Equity94,39574,81865,10360,59456,581
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Total Water / Sewer Sales Operating Rev21,36716,96614,98813,55712,808
Total Operating Exp18,92215,16513,12211,90911,176
Net Operating Income3,6582,8072,3361,9981,953
Revenue Over Expenses2,7061,9291,3801,165940
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand454.0419.5420.8390.0370.3
Current Ratio4.434.334.274.114.02
Payment Period146.5143.2142.2140.4138.7
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)14.914.914.714.414.1
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %40.340.341.139.540.2
Total Debt / Capitalization %42.4543.0943.7042.4842.67
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov1.751.691.641.621.61
Cashflow / Total Debt %11.7111.6411.0010.6910.48
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %44.2243.2042.3541.1940.59
Operating Margin %19.4819.3418.4318.2417.75
Profit Margin %12.2411.6010.329.568.61
Profile
Total Water Customers23,34520,57318,99918,49218,167
Max Water Treatment Capacity (MGD)34.032.032.030.030.0
Total Sewer Customers22,18419,64717,87015,85415,773
Max Sewer Treatment Capacity (MGD)18.016.015.314.315.0
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.