2021 *2020201920182017
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments21,88019,10716,94014,24512,762
Total Assets183,988161,621146,873136,248134,190
Total Debt51,95845,77242,26738,87439,600
Total Liabilities67,15059,54255,15451,17949,949
Unrestricted Fund Balance16,69013,58912,04810,28910,311
Total Fund Equity103,40793,43584,62374,51071,598
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Total Water / Sewer Sales Operating Rev22,64019,59818,50917,04616,745
Total Operating Exp19,57517,62316,01114,69714,206
Net Operating Income4,3193,2853,1972,7862,780
Revenue Over Expenses3,5642,7842,6732,3671,964
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand555.4511.5499.2486.8444.9
Current Ratio4.894.904.804.664.45
Payment Period159.8149.2149.2147.8145.1
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)16.116.015.815.515.2
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %38.136.837.337.438.6
Total Debt / Capitalization %40.4739.8540.2040.0341.36
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov2.041.891.901.851.78
Cashflow / Total Debt %13.7113.2913.3713.0912.37
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %44.7543.2944.5543.6743.10
Operating Margin %21.3918.9218.7419.5319.22
Profit Margin %14.7213.4714.0713.9012.43
Profile
Total Water Customers22,88622,16121,17919,75119,271
Max Water Treatment Capacity (MGD)30.030.030.030.030.0
Total Sewer Customers21,91220,66519,78718,57018,391
Max Sewer Treatment Capacity (MGD)17.017.517.015.615.2
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.