2019 *2018201720162015
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments22,03315,19012,94511,47110,395
Total Assets217,220143,226136,421126,143117,437
Total Debt67,62440,69739,99139,15936,739
Total Liabilities86,43354,95250,93149,02544,828
Unrestricted Fund Balance16,20211,12510,5249,3338,177
Total Fund Equity112,95979,05672,98569,97562,984
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Total Water / Sewer Sales Operating Rev29,01217,87117,09315,78914,422
Total Operating Exp23,99615,52314,61413,72812,550
Net Operating Income4,7372,9512,8302,5872,237
Revenue Over Expenses3,8842,4642,0391,7251,322
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand492.5490.4448.0422.3424.1
Current Ratio4.754.674.474.334.27
Payment Period148.5147.3144.9143.2142.7
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)15.315.415.215.014.7
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %39.938.038.939.840.9
Total Debt / Capitalization %42.1440.5841.6242.3543.16
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov1.901.861.791.721.66
Cashflow / Total Debt %12.5613.0612.3711.8211.04
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %45.6043.9143.1043.0942.38
Operating Margin %19.3719.6719.2219.2518.44
Profit Margin %13.7814.0712.4311.6010.35
Profile
Total Water Customers25,93620,51619,95018,92518,578
Max Water Treatment Capacity (MGD)35.030.030.030.032.0
Total Sewer Customers25,44019,30218,64817,97117,072
Max Sewer Treatment Capacity (MGD)24.016.015.415.615.0
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.