2019 *2018201720162015
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments27,35915,38512,98511,48810,395
Total Assets259,043145,080136,981126,143117,437
Total Debt90,65941,48640,02039,15936,739
Total Liabilities110,93255,26851,02649,02544,828
Unrestricted Fund Balance17,95411,22310,5459,3338,177
Total Fund Equity130,50780,02273,55969,97562,984
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Total Water / Sewer Sales Operating Rev33,42618,21917,15515,78914,422
Total Operating Exp28,00715,77114,74413,72812,550
Net Operating Income5,8923,0042,8652,6032,237
Revenue Over Expenses4,7782,4782,0451,7251,322
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand507.6491.0447.0422.3424.1
Current Ratio4.804.694.454.334.27
Payment Period148.8147.6144.9143.0142.6
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)15.515.415.215.114.7
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %40.537.938.939.840.9
Total Debt / Capitalization %43.0140.5841.6542.3443.16
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov1.901.861.791.731.66
Cashflow / Total Debt %12.4613.0712.3711.8211.04
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %45.7543.9043.1243.0742.38
Operating Margin %20.2919.7019.2319.2518.44
Profit Margin %14.0214.0912.4311.6210.35
Profile
Total Water Customers28,65620,46220,00018,95218,626
Max Water Treatment Capacity (MGD)36.430.030.030.032.0
Total Sewer Customers32,33819,48918,71818,01117,104
Max Sewer Treatment Capacity (MGD)27.015.915.515.615.0
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.