2018 *2017201620152014
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments92,93530,23935,22428,82427,648
Total Assets1,140,770804,018784,757738,976707,313
Total Debt1,178,011398,968338,428334,052368,913
Total Liabilities903,312431,959357,093366,826354,519
Unrestricted Fund Balance2,76298684811,888
Total Fund Equity359,409149,016176,794172,321162,776
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Net Toll Rev146,59676,69477,18556,66545,108
Total Operating Exp85,14140,75938,51530,60526,726
Net Operating Income55,07517,61720,70314,95013,577
Revenue Over Expenses19,9656,0778,9878,0044,964
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand697.7549.7519.8446.0455.6
Current Ratio3.163.533.403.522.94
Payment Period491.5289.4285.4233.6360.6
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)8.710.110.912.712.6
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %68.969.467.067.670.4
Total Debt / Capitalization %69.8771.4869.9170.9371.56
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov2.071.781.791.591.65
Cashflow / Total Debt %5.186.747.486.925.69
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %70.1966.3166.3464.3657.60
Operating Margin %47.7539.8539.8539.8237.72
Profit Margin %17.5814.5818.079.0211.84
Profile (000)
Passenger Vehicles94,51835,21432,26423,89923,439
Total Vehicles69,05046,70240,49736,10832,067
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.