2018 *2017201620152014
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments118,57130,23935,22428,82427,648
Total Assets1,135,273804,018784,757738,976707,313
Total Debt1,485,929401,280338,428334,052368,913
Total Liabilities1,608,326431,959357,093366,826354,519
Unrestricted Fund Balance24,14198684811,888
Total Fund Equity216,741149,016176,794172,321162,776
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Net Toll Rev153,54976,69477,18556,66545,108
Total Operating Exp61,76240,75938,51530,60526,726
Net Operating Income108,87317,61720,70314,95013,577
Revenue Over Expenses34,9606,0778,9878,0044,964
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand940.0549.7519.8446.0455.6
Current Ratio2.573.573.403.522.94
Payment Period695.6289.4285.4233.6360.6
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)8.510.110.912.712.6
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %73.669.467.067.670.4
Total Debt / Capitalization %74.9371.4869.9170.9371.56
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov1.901.781.791.561.58
Cashflow / Total Debt %4.016.747.226.925.69
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %71.0566.3166.3464.3657.60
Operating Margin %56.3839.8539.8539.8237.72
Profit Margin %16.7714.5818.079.0211.84
Profile (000)
Passenger Vehicles34,27835,21432,26423,89923,439
Total Vehicles80,67646,70240,49736,10832,067
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.