2020 *2019201820172016
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments66,39439,16629,39630,23929,628
Total Assets1,224,442925,015806,886811,687786,115
Total Debt889,572503,528411,010425,531356,370
Total Liabilities920,257603,253508,828470,264385,619
Unrestricted Fund Balance0030000
Total Fund Equity326,766191,927162,281167,567181,300
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Net Toll Rev119,35982,09081,69678,36375,216
Total Operating Exp82,10841,90839,40740,41438,257
Net Operating Income41,15925,54722,35014,61717,500
Revenue Over Expenses12,6169,6509,3786,1928,627
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand636.3593.0576.2528.6519.8
Current Ratio3.643.723.233.503.40
Payment Period405.6250.0343.0292.2285.4
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)10.911.710.79.910.6
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %65.067.468.969.467.0
Total Debt / Capitalization %66.7368.3870.2871.4869.91
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov1.811.951.791.791.79
Cashflow / Total Debt %2.807.456.876.507.22
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %68.4166.5166.5866.3166.36
Operating Margin %36.6840.4239.9038.2037.70
Profit Margin %21.1218.7018.2314.5818.16
Profile (000)
Passenger Vehicles78,68133,80228,96635,21432,264
Total Vehicles56,53944,99039,50841,08540,160
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.