2020 *2019201820172016
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments38,64939,16629,39630,23929,628
Total Assets1,038,229925,015806,886811,687786,115
Total Debt659,318503,528411,010425,531356,370
Total Liabilities610,287603,253508,828470,264385,619
Unrestricted Fund Balance0030000
Total Fund Equity170,617191,927162,281167,567181,300
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Net Toll Rev59,05182,09081,69678,36375,216
Total Operating Exp28,59041,90839,40740,41438,257
Net Operating Income21,00625,54722,35014,61717,500
Revenue Over Expenses5,9139,6509,3786,1928,627
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand607.0593.0576.2528.6519.8
Current Ratio4.043.723.233.503.40
Payment Period262.3250.0343.0292.2285.4
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)12.111.710.79.910.6
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %65.067.468.969.467.0
Total Debt / Capitalization %66.7368.3870.2871.4869.91
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov1.541.951.791.791.91
Cashflow / Total Debt %4.077.456.876.507.22
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %64.8966.5166.5866.3166.36
Operating Margin %35.4340.4239.9038.2037.70
Profit Margin %6.1718.7018.2314.5818.16
Profile (000)
Passenger Vehicles17,16633,80228,96635,21432,264
Total Vehicles28,94441,76339,50841,08540,160
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.