2019 *2018201720162015
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments39,16629,39630,23929,62828,824
Total Assets925,015806,886811,687786,115738,976
Total Debt503,528411,010425,531356,370334,052
Total Liabilities603,253508,828470,264385,619366,826
Unrestricted Fund Balance03000046
Total Fund Equity191,927162,281167,567181,300180,301
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Net Toll Rev82,09081,69678,36375,21653,904
Total Operating Exp41,90839,40740,41438,25729,565
Net Operating Income25,54722,35014,61717,50014,413
Revenue Over Expenses9,8569,3786,1928,6276,965
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand593.0576.2528.6519.8412.7
Current Ratio3.723.233.503.403.45
Payment Period250.0343.0292.2315.5236.1
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)11.710.79.910.612.7
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %67.468.969.467.067.6
Total Debt / Capitalization %68.3870.2871.4869.9170.93
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov1.951.791.791.791.60
Cashflow / Total Debt %7.456.876.507.227.02
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %66.5166.5866.3166.3662.40
Operating Margin %40.4239.9038.2037.7036.17
Profit Margin %18.7018.2314.5818.169.02
Profile (000)
Passenger Vehicles33,80228,96635,21432,26423,899
Total Vehicles44,99039,50841,08540,16035,896
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.