2019 *2018201720162015
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments29,54429,39630,23929,62828,824
Total Assets969,763808,087811,687786,115738,976
Total Debt513,905411,010425,531356,370334,052
Total Liabilities568,699508,828470,264385,619366,826
Unrestricted Fund Balance1,3823000046
Total Fund Equity194,737168,061167,567181,300180,301
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Net Toll Rev75,95281,69678,36375,21653,904
Total Operating Exp33,61139,40740,41438,25729,565
Net Operating Income30,29822,35014,61717,50014,413
Revenue Over Expenses9,9179,3786,1928,6276,965
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand601.1576.2528.6519.8412.7
Current Ratio3.803.233.503.403.45
Payment Period257.8343.0292.2315.5236.1
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)10.610.79.910.612.7
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %66.868.969.467.067.6
Total Debt / Capitalization %67.9970.2871.4869.9170.93
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov1.991.761.791.791.58
Cashflow / Total Debt %7.406.876.507.226.82
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %67.8966.5866.3166.3662.40
Operating Margin %42.1339.9038.2037.7036.17
Profit Margin %18.7418.2314.5818.169.02
Profile (000)
Passenger Vehicles28,52628,96635,21432,26423,899
Total Vehicles41,76339,50841,08540,16035,896
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.