2021 *2020201920182017
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments68,29549,65339,24129,39630,239
Total Assets1,107,3671,039,007925,015806,886811,687
Total Debt713,555665,643503,528411,010425,531
Total Liabilities721,449646,205603,253508,828470,264
Unrestricted Fund Balance0003000
Total Fund Equity179,724165,243191,927162,281167,567
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Net Toll Rev87,85961,06482,09081,69678,363
Total Operating Exp32,00834,39241,90839,40740,414
Net Operating Income28,29020,42625,54722,35014,617
Revenue Over Expenses9,7955,9119,6509,3786,192
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand739.7610.7593.0576.2528.6
Current Ratio4.383.993.713.163.48
Payment Period299.3240.5257.8306.7288.6
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)12.012.411.710.79.9
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %68.065.567.468.969.4
Total Debt / Capitalization %69.9367.4768.3870.2871.48
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov1.681.521.951.791.79
Cashflow / Total Debt %6.434.337.396.876.50
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %66.1163.0466.5166.5866.31
Operating Margin %43.8034.8140.4239.9038.20
Profit Margin %6.816.1218.7018.2314.58
Profile (000)
Passenger Vehicles28,07929,79533,80228,96635,214
Total Vehicles33,70633,92741,76339,50841,085
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.