2023 *2022202120202019
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments52,70959,88252,41048,20539,204
Total Assets1,053,7351,025,860984,6811,038,229969,763
Total Debt598,448633,265636,082671,967513,905
Total Liabilities643,288690,819699,521682,122615,116
Unrestricted Fund Balance585606000
Total Fund Equity189,092176,853160,528159,867194,737
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Net Toll Rev86,79689,66764,93369,81182,795
Total Operating Exp42,84529,91629,46936,93144,613
Net Operating Income46,10131,90325,29719,84625,214
Revenue Over Expenses21,85713,7759,0225,9099,617
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand710.1795.3679.4609.8559.4
Current Ratio4.134.284.463.923.71
Payment Period307.5286.1279.8255.1250.0
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)13.012.212.612.511.8
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %65.167.167.465.967.8
Total Debt / Capitalization %68.9368.0968.9168.2268.98
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov2.162.041.681.511.92
Cashflow / Total Debt %8.998.566.424.337.37
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %67.4768.9864.0762.9665.17
Operating Margin %44.1650.1843.1634.7540.30
Profit Margin %20.7615.006.615.8918.65
Profile (000)
Passenger Vehicles18,13229,75026,41129,65233,802
Total Vehicles36,71836,47233,70632,48937,971
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.