2018 *2017201620152014
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments33,35032,25435,22428,82427,648
Total Assets733,914804,649784,757738,976707,313
Total Debt370,146401,280338,428334,052368,913
Total Liabilities477,154451,246357,093366,826354,519
Unrestricted Fund Balance2,43498684811,888
Total Fund Equity164,540154,507176,794172,321162,776
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Net Toll Rev74,96777,73677,18556,66545,108
Total Operating Exp35,05740,85538,51530,60526,726
Net Operating Income26,31720,38520,70314,95013,577
Revenue Over Expenses4,2496,1398,9878,0044,964
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand686.2564.4519.8446.0455.6
Current Ratio3.233.533.403.522.94
Payment Period470.4289.4285.4233.6360.6
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)10.010.110.912.712.6
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %64.869.467.067.670.4
Total Debt / Capitalization %67.4371.4869.9170.9371.56
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov1.901.741.791.591.65
Cashflow / Total Debt %5.346.867.486.925.69
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %65.9966.5766.3464.3657.60
Operating Margin %40.2939.5139.8539.8237.72
Profit Margin %14.0514.6318.079.0211.84
Profile (000)
Passenger Vehicles20,17332,18032,26423,89923,439
Total Vehicles38,47941,15440,49736,10832,067
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.