2021 *2020201920182017
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments56,55849,65339,24129,39630,239
Total Assets999,2751,039,007925,015806,886811,687
Total Debt634,122665,643503,528411,010425,531
Total Liabilities654,777646,205603,253508,828470,264
Unrestricted Fund Balance0003000
Total Fund Equity176,279165,243191,927162,281167,567
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Net Toll Rev64,70261,06482,09081,69678,363
Total Operating Exp29,60034,39241,90839,40740,414
Net Operating Income25,85320,42625,54722,35014,617
Revenue Over Expenses9,6645,9119,6509,3786,192
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand671.6610.7593.0576.2528.6
Current Ratio4.154.113.723.233.50
Payment Period310.6238.8250.0343.0292.2
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)11.012.411.710.79.9
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %67.665.567.468.969.4
Total Debt / Capitalization %69.1767.4768.3870.2871.48
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov1.671.521.951.791.79
Cashflow / Total Debt %6.224.337.456.876.50
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %66.1463.0466.5166.5866.31
Operating Margin %45.0534.7440.4239.9038.20
Profit Margin %2.006.1218.7018.2314.58
Profile (000)
Passenger Vehicles22,48329,79533,80228,96635,214
Total Vehicles29,22333,92741,76339,50841,085
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.