2021 *2020201920182017
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments56,55851,10039,24129,39630,239
Total Assets999,2751,039,785925,015806,886811,687
Total Debt674,819671,967503,528411,010425,531
Total Liabilities682,040682,122603,253508,828470,264
Unrestricted Fund Balance2,265003000
Total Fund Equity186,701170,618191,927162,281167,567
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Net Toll Rev64,70268,03382,09081,69678,363
Total Operating Exp29,60036,93141,90839,40740,414
Net Operating Income25,85321,00625,54722,35014,617
Revenue Over Expenses9,6645,9139,6509,3786,192
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand611.1609.8593.0576.2528.6
Current Ratio4.004.223.723.233.50
Payment Period310.6237.1250.0343.0292.2
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)11.012.411.710.79.9
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %67.265.067.468.969.4
Total Debt / Capitalization %68.5766.7368.3870.2871.48
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov1.661.541.951.791.79
Cashflow / Total Debt %5.264.337.456.876.50
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %66.0763.8066.5166.5866.31
Operating Margin %42.6134.7540.4239.9038.20
Profit Margin %5.486.1718.7018.2314.58
Profile (000)
Passenger Vehicles24,74229,79533,80228,96635,214
Total Vehicles31,22033,92741,76339,50841,085
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.