2018 *2017201620152014
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments26,71330,23929,62828,53327,648
Total Assets733,914804,039768,253727,705707,313
Total Debt358,755398,968324,380327,317368,913
Total Liabilities477,154431,959342,142314,514354,519
Unrestricted Fund Balance2,5980342641,888
Total Fund Equity168,061162,598178,548178,619162,776
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Net Toll Rev67,21677,73674,92355,28545,108
Total Operating Exp29,04739,28238,25725,56226,726
Net Operating Income21,20617,61719,35914,47313,577
Revenue Over Expenses6,8966,1928,9757,8724,964
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand597.3549.7519.8432.7455.6
Current Ratio3.353.533.403.522.94
Payment Period379.5289.4285.4233.6360.6
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)10.010.311.212.712.6
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %68.668.766.967.470.4
Total Debt / Capitalization %70.6170.1669.0969.9871.56
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov1.821.791.911.591.65
Cashflow / Total Debt %5.526.867.486.925.69
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %66.7866.6766.3663.3857.60
Operating Margin %38.7238.8638.2438.8637.45
Profit Margin %14.8614.8618.169.0111.84
Profile (000)
Passenger Vehicles19,90432,18032,26423,89923,439
Total Vehicles30,90141,12040,16035,89632,067
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.