2017 *2016201520142013
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments25,52124,03127,71622,94923,891
Total Assets804,018784,757738,976707,313672,310
Total Debt401,280338,428334,052368,913314,662
Total Liabilities431,959357,093366,826354,519316,059
Unrestricted Fund Balance98684811,8883,144
Total Fund Equity149,016176,794172,321162,776162,725
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Net Toll Rev76,69477,18556,66545,10850,236
Total Operating Exp40,75938,51530,60526,72626,093
Net Operating Income17,61720,70314,95013,57715,811
Revenue Over Expenses6,0778,9878,0044,9646,460
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand528.6519.7412.7446.2446.4
Current Ratio3.573.403.522.942.44
Payment Period289.4285.4233.6360.6310.2
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)10.110.912.712.612.3
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %69.467.067.670.468.8
Total Debt / Capitalization %71.4869.9170.9371.5670.05
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov1.721.791.561.581.53
Cashflow / Total Debt %6.747.226.925.695.96
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %66.3166.3464.3657.6053.11
Operating Margin %39.8539.8539.8237.7241.51
Profit Margin %14.5818.079.0211.8414.12
Profile (000)
Passenger Vehicles35,21432,26423,89923,43927,352
Total Vehicles46,70240,49736,10832,06734,433
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.