2019 *2018201720162015
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments58,08232,74832,25435,22428,824
Total Assets802,923782,321804,649784,757738,976
Total Debt368,863380,542401,280338,428334,052
Total Liabilities409,094492,542451,246357,093366,826
Unrestricted Fund Balance1,49300046
Total Fund Equity197,547161,985170,689180,301180,301
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Net Toll Rev75,95280,67577,73674,92355,285
Total Operating Exp31,83240,22539,97237,99829,565
Net Operating Income39,00721,88314,84918,01414,413
Revenue Over Expenses10,4749,0086,2458,9626,965
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand706.5586.7535.0519.8412.7
Current Ratio3.183.163.483.353.45
Payment Period416.5379.4295.8303.4236.1
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)9.610.710.110.912.7
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %63.868.969.467.067.6
Total Debt / Capitalization %65.1070.2871.4869.9170.93
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov2.171.741.771.851.58
Cashflow / Total Debt %8.566.696.747.356.82
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %69.5366.1166.5766.3462.40
Operating Margin %45.3038.8538.2437.9736.17
Profit Margin %21.0016.0314.6318.269.02
Profile (000)
Passenger Vehicles28,52628,96635,21432,26423,899
Total Vehicles38,53539,50841,08540,16035,896
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.