2018 *2017201620152014
Statement of Net Position ($000)
Cash & Short-Term Investments28,67628,22424,03127,71623,651
Total Assets782,321804,649784,757738,976711,423
Total Debt380,542401,280338,428334,052398,641
Total Liabilities492,542451,246357,093366,826378,568
Unrestricted Fund Balance000461,710
Total Fund Equity161,985170,689180,301180,301168,638
Statement of Revenues, Expenses and Changes in Net Position ($000)
Net Toll Rev73,94676,69472,66053,90443,859
Total Operating Exp40,22539,97237,99829,56526,929
Net Operating Income21,88314,84918,01414,41312,837
Revenue Over Expenses9,0086,2458,9626,9654,657
Liquidity
Days Cash on Hand565.6535.0519.7412.7450.9
Current Ratio3.473.523.353.452.94
Payment Period306.7295.8303.4236.1363.4
Capital
Average Age Net Fixed Assets (yrs)10.710.110.912.712.6
Long-Term Debt / Capitalization %68.969.467.067.671.1
Total Debt / Capitalization %70.2871.4869.9170.9372.37
Leverage
Current Debt Service Cov1.741.771.851.581.61
Cashflow / Total Debt %6.696.747.356.825.55
Financial Condition
EBIDA Margin %66.1166.5766.3462.4057.60
Operating Margin %38.8538.2437.9736.1737.37
Profit Margin %16.0314.6318.269.0212.35
Profile (000)
Passenger Vehicles28,96635,21432,26423,89923,439
Total Vehicles39,50841,12040,16035,89632,067
* Median values are based upon the number of audits received at any given point in time. Therefore, the median values for the most recent year(s) are subject to frequent updating and may not yet accurately characterize the median values of a complete sample size.